AJS and Matchless Owners Club Limited

AJS & Matchless Owners Club
Limited

Club Sections

Section Details

Click here to see a map of the UK sections.

Full contact details will be shown once you have logged into the website.

Section Name Meeting Point Meeting Time Contact Name
Phone
Bristol The Fox, Easter Compton. 1st Tuesday John Allen
Cheshire & North Wales Helsby Community Sports Club,
Chester Road,
Helsby.
1st Wednesday from 7:30pm John Turner
Chiltern Three Horseshoes,
Chinnor Road,
Towersey,
OX9 3QY
1st Thursday of the month at 7:45pm Eamonn Townsend
Dorset and Wessex Section suspended    
East Berkshire Royal British Legion
9 Gore Road
Burnham
Bucks
SL1 8AA
1st & 3rd Tuesdays David Younger
East London & Essex Section club nights are based at The Woodman Pub 155 London Rd, Stanford Rivers, Ongar CM5 9QF (from 7pm or 6.30 if eating) see web site for more details.
https://www.jampot.com//eastlondon/Programme.htm

2nd and 4th Thursdays, from 7pm Roy Bellett
East Midlands The Old Crown Inn,
Bosworth Rd,
Snarestone,
Swadlincote,
DE12 7DQ
Fortnightly Wednesday Kath Sales
East Suffolk The Douglas Bader,
The Square,
Martlesham,
IP5 3SL
2nd Wednesday John Purbrick
East Yorkshire The Bell Hotel,
Market Place,
Driffield,
East Yorkshire
YO25 6AN
1st Wednesday at 8pm Glenn Rawding
Exeter An informal section at present   Alan Smith
Fenrunners Girton Social Club,
Girton,
Nr. Cambridge
2nd Monday Kate Pascoe-Haynes
Hampshire The Fox Inn,
Bramdean,
Alresford,
SO24 0LP
1st Thurs from 12 noon
and 3rd Thurs from 19:00
Ray Farmer
Heart of England The Lamb At Stoke Goldington
Main Street
Stoke Goldington
Milton Keynes
MK16 8NR

2nd & 4th Thursdays Jon Martin
Hertfordshire The Goat,
Hertford Heath
1st Thursday Rob Harknett
Isle of Man The Sulby Glen
Main Road
Sulby
2nd Wednesday from 19:30  
Jurassics Section suspended    
Kent The Cock Inn,
Henley St, Luddesdown,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 0XB
1st & 3rd Mondays, 8.00pm John Bugg
Newbury The Bowler's Arms
Enborne Street,
Wash Common,
Newbury,
Berks
first and third Tuesday of the month Malcolm Arnold
Norfolk To be arranged   Colin Farrington
North East The Robin Hood Inn
Military Road
East Wallhouses
Northumberland
NE18 0LL


Website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/373628291432623
1st Thursday of each month from 7pm. Simon Robinson
North Essex The Cricketers,
Spring Lane,
Fordham Heath,
Eight Ash Green,
Colchester.
CO3 9TG


Website : www.northessexjampot.co.uk
7:30pm on 1st Wednesday of each month Nick King
North Staffs The Swan Inn,
Swan Bank,
Talke Pits,
Stoke-on-Trent
1st Friday of the month at 8pm Ian Massey
North West Charnock Richard F.C.,
Charter Lane,
Charnock Richard,
Chorley,
Lancashire
PR7 5LZ


Website: www.ajsmatchlessnw.org.uk
2nd Thur. at 8pm Rob Cowell
Northern Ireland Informal section at present   Alfie Blair
Notts & Derby 'The Great Northern'
Derby Rd, Langley Mill,
Derbyshire
NG16 4AA


https://www.facebook.com/AJS-Matchless-Owners-Club-Notts-Derby-Section-100146825958106
2nd and 4th Thursdays of the month at 7:30 pm Chris Griffin
Oxford The Red Lion
The Green
Cassington
Oxfordshire

2nd Tuesday 7:30pm Bill Beavis
Poachers (Lincs) The Red Lion,
Spilsby

https://www.facebook.com/groups/991096127669273
2nd and 4th Tuesday John Hattersley
Pre-War and WD An informal section at present   Mathew Swindlehurst
Scotland No regular meets.
See Section Notes for updates.
  Rod Towers
South Essex (Kursaal Flyers) The Shepard and Dog
Gore Road,
Ballards Gore (Stambridge),
Rochford,
SS4 2DA
Last Saturday of the month
12:30 onwards
Kevin O'Brian
Surrey The Stepping Stones
Westhumble
Dorking
RH5 6BS
2nd Tuesday from 8pm
Luky Trenchard
Surrey(2) Bulls Head
The Street
West Clandon
GU4 7ST
Last Wednesday of the month from 8pm Luky Trenchard
Sussex Hassocks Hotel
Station Approach
Hassocks
BN6 8HN
1st Wednesday 7.30pm -on Christine Morris
Warwickshire The Tiltyard, Leyes Lane, Kenilworth 2nd Monday of the month Alan Jennings
West London The Black Horse (Fullers Pub)
425 Oldfield Lane
Greenford
Middlesex
UB6 0AS
Every Wednesday after 21.00 John Bradford
West Midlands Old Halesonians Rugby Club
Wassell Grove
Wollescote
West Midlands
1st & 3rd Tuesday Colin Tolley
Wey Valley Four Horseshoes PH,
Long Sutton,
near Odiham,
Hants
1st & 3rd Tuesday of the Month Dave Chatley
Worcester No contact at present    
Yorkshire Gildersome Conservative Club,
Street Lane,
Gildersome,
Morley,
Leeds, LS27 7HX
2nd Tuesday David Pegden
 
Section flag
Argentina
    Nestor Gonzalez
Section flag
Australia
    David Baker
Section flag
Belgium
    Vincent Van Vlerken
Section flag
Canada
    Mike Partridge
Section flag
Channel Islands
    John Whalley
Section flag
Denmark
    P Hansen
Section flag
France
    Bill Brown
Section flag
Germany
    Otto Werle
Section flag
Holland
    Harrie van Ewijk
Section flag
Italy - Registro Storico Italiano
    Sergio Gavoni
Section flag
Malta
Msida Marina Gardens Every Saturday 2:30pm Albert Pisani
Section flag
New Zealand (North)
    Marty Hewlett
Section flag
New Zealand (South)
     
Section flag
North America
    John Diederich
Section flag
Norway
    JT Jensen
Section flag
South Africa
    Robert Currie
Section flag
Sweden
     
Section flag
Switzerland
    Hans W. Reist

Snowplough Set as your default homepage Add favorite Privacy MaxWebPortal   2000-2023 Jampot All Rights Reserved. MaxWebPortal.info Snitz Forums Go To Top Of Page